?

Log in

aidscatsahoy

Wake up!

« previous entry |
Aug. 16th, 2009 | 05:32 pm
posted by: lacecoatedcandy in aidscatsahoy

   This place is so dead! We need to plan some meets and get together and have
some fun, because the orlolipops isn't doing to well! ):
So, do any of you want to just hang out? I mean events are nice and all, but they
happen that often! Maybe we can plan a shopping date or lunch? Maybe there are
some cool events coming up and we can go there! I'd love to hear your guys
suggestions! :)

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {8}

Ash

From: aleyed
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Link

PIRATEFESTPIRATEFESTPIRATEFEST >.>

Reply | Thread


lostashoe

From: lacecoatedcandy
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
Link

Hahaha XD I don't have any pirate lolita stuff! But make a post anyway! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread


Rikki

From: shmennivie
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
Link

Hrm I'm trying to plan a "welcome home" party for Ashley, but I have a feeling I won't be able to post the info to this comm, cuz last time I couldn't :\

Reply | Thread


Rikki

From: shmennivie
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Link

UGH Once again, I can't post to this community, for some reason. :(

Reply | Parent | Thread


Jen

From: elaidia
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
Link

Try again... for some reason it was moderating your new posts... I think I fixed it though!

Reply | Parent | Thread


Rikki

From: shmennivie
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Link

Yay! It worked! Thank you :D

Reply | Parent | Thread


Jen

From: elaidia
Date: Aug. 17th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Link

Also I agree! I'm shit at planning but I'll go if you wanna do somethin'!

Reply | Thread


lostashoe

From: lacecoatedcandy
Date: Aug. 18th, 2009 07:28 am (UTC)
Link

Yayyy! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread